Print

2016-17 Sports Town Photo Journal Index

Written by Sports Town on .

Here is a listing of all of the photo journals posted on Sports Town during the 2016-17 school year.

June 11-17
*Boys Volleyball: PIAA Class 3A Championship - North Allegheny vs. Central York (June 10) Vol. 1
*Boys Volleyball: PIAA Class 3A Championship - North Allegheny vs. Central York (June 10) Vol. 2
*Boys Volleyball: PIAA Class 2A Championship - Beaver Co. Christian vs. Northeastern (June 10) Vol. 1
*Boys Volleyball: PIAA Class 2A Championship - Beaver Co. Christian vs. Northeastern (June 10) Vol. 2

June 4-10
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 5A Championship - Latrobe vs. Mars
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 5A Championship - Mars vs. Latrobe
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Blackhawk vs. South Park
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - South Park vs. Blackhawk
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Mount Pleasant vs. Riverside
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Riverside vs. Mount Pleasant
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - California vs. Freedom
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Freedom vs. California
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Greensburg C.C. vs. Jeannette
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Jeannette vs. Greensburg C.C.
*Softball: WPIAL Class 5A Championship - West Allegheny vs. Moon (June 1) Vol. 1
*Softball: WPIAL Class 5A Championship - West Allegheny vs. Moon (June 1) Vol. 2
*Softball: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Belle Vernon vs. Yough (June 1) Vol. 1
*Softball: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Belle Vernon vs. Yough (June 1) Vol. 2
*Softball: WPIAL 1A Championship - West Greene vs. Monessen (June 1) Vol. 1
*Softball: WPIAL 1A Championship - West Greene vs. Monessen (June 1) Vol. 2

May 28-June 3
*Boys Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Mt. Lebanon vs. Peters Township (May 26)
*Boys Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Peters Township vs. Mt. Lebanon (May 26)
*Boys Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Mars vs. Quaker Valley (May 26)
*Boys Lacrosse WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Quaker Valley vs. Mars (May 26)
*Girls Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Fox Chapel vs. Pine-Richland (May 25)
*Girls Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Pine-Richland vs. Fox Chapel (May 25)
*Girls Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Hampton vs. Oakland Catholic (May 25)
*Girls Lacrosse: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Oakland Catholic vs. Hampton (May 25)
*Softball: WPIAL Class 6A Championship - Hempfield vs. Latrobe (May 31) Vol. 1
*Softball: WPIAL Class 6A Championship - Hempfield vs. Latrobe (May 31) Vol. 2
*Softball: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Ellwood City vs. Deer Lakes (May 31) Vol. 1
*Softball: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Ellwood City vs. Deer Lakes (May 31) Vol. 2
*Softball: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Frazier vs. South Side Beaver (May 31) Vol. 1
*Softball: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Frazier vs. South Side Beaver (May 31) Vol. 2
*Boys Volleyball: North Allegheny wins 12th WPIAL Class AAA title in 15 years
*Boys Volleyball: Penn-Trafford runner-up in WPIAL Class AAA
*Boys Volleyball: Beaver C.C. wins second WPIAL Class AA Title
*Boys Volleyball: Deer Lakes runner-up in WPIAL Class AA
*Boys Volleyball: Bethel Park in Class AAA Consolation Final
*Boys Volleyball: Seneca Valley in Class AAA Consolation Final again
*Boys Volleyball: Derry Area in Class AA Consolation Final
*Boys Volleyball: Ambridge in Class AA Consolation Final

May 21-27
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 5A Playoffs First Round - Gateway vs. Moon (May 17)
*Baseball: WPIAL Class 5A Playoffs First Round - Moon vs. Gateway (May 17)

May 14-20
*Softball: WPIAL Class 3A Playoffs First Round - Freedom vs. South Allegheny (May 15)
*Softball: WPIAL Class 3A Playoffs First Round - South Allegheny vs. Freedom (May 15)
*Boys Tennis: WPIAL Doubles Championships (May 12) Vol. 1
*Boys Tennis: WPIAL Doubles Championships (May 12) Vol. 2
*Boys Tennis: WPIAL Doubles Championships (May 12) Vol. 3

May 7-13
*Boys Tennis: 2017 WPIAL Class 3A Singles Tournament - Vol. 1
*Boys Tennis: 2017 WPIAL Class 3A Singles Tournament - Vol. 2
*Boys Tennis: 2017 WPIAL 2A Singles Championship - Vol. 1
*Boys Tennis: 2017 WPIAL 2A Singles Championship - Vol. 2
*Track & Field: 2017 Baldwin Invitational (May 5) Vol. 1
*Track & Field: 2017 Baldwin Invitational (May 5) Vol. 2
*Track & Field: 2017 Baldwin Invitational (May 5) Vol. 3
*Track & Field: 2017 Baldwin Invitational (May 5) Vol. 4

April 30-May 6
*Track & Field: 2017 Mars Invitational (April 28) Vol. 1
*Track & Field: 2017 Mars Invitational (April 28) Vol. 2
*Track & Field: 2017 Mars Invitational (April 28) Vol. 3
*Track & Field: 2017 Mars Invitational (April 28) Vol. 4

April 23-29
*Baseball: Canon-McMillan vs. Peters Township (April 21)
*Baseball: Peters Township vs. Canon-McMillan (April 21)
*Softball: North Allegheny vs. Shaler (April 20)
*Softball: Shaler vs. North Allegheny (April 20)

April 16-22
*Girls Lacrosse: Fox Chapel vs. Latrobe (April 18)
*Girls Lacrosse: Latrobe vs. Fox Chapel (April 18)
*Softball: Baldwin vs. Bethel Park (April 13)
*Softball: Bethel Park vs. Baldwin (April 13)

April 9-15
*Baseball: Central Catholic vs. Pine-Richland (April 10)
*Baseball: Pine-Richland vs. Central Catholic (April 10)
*Baseball: Montour vs. West Allegheny (April 12)
*Baseball: West Allegheny vs. Montour (April 12)
*Softball: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart vs. Seton-LaSalle (April 5)
*Softball: Seton-LaSalle vs. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (April 5)
*Boys Volleyball: Fox Chapel Tournament (April 8) Vol. 1
*Boys Volleyball: Fox Chapel Tournament (April 8) Vol. 2
*Boys Volleyball: Fox Chapel Tournament (April 8) Vol. 3

April 2-8
*Boys Volleyball: North Allegheny Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Boys Volleyball: North Allegheny Tournament (Vol. 2)
*Boys Volleyball: North Allegheny Tournament (Vol. 3)
*Boys Volleyball: North Hills Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Boys Volleyball: North Hills Tournament (Vol. 2)

March 26-April 1
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity AAA Penguins Cup - Central Catholic vs. Peters Township (March 22)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity AAA Penguins Cup - Peters Township vs. Central Catholic (March 22)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity AA Penguins Cup - Latrobe vs. Plum (March 21)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity AA Penguins Cup - Plum vs. Latrobe (March 21)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity A Penguins Cup - Franklin Regional vs. Indiana (March 21)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity A Penguins Cup - Indiana vs. Franklin Regional (March 21)
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic - USA All-Stars vs. PA All-Stars (March 25) Vol. 1
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic - USA All-Stars vs. PA All-Stars (March 25) Vol. 2
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic - USA All-Stars vs. PA All-Stars (March 25) Vol. 3
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic - WPIAL All-Stars vs. Georgia All-Stars (March 25) Vol. 1
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic - WPIAL All-Stars vs. Georgia All-Stars (March 25) Vol. 2
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic - WPIAL All-Stars vs. Georgia All-Stars (March 25) Vol. 3

March 19-25
*Boys Basketball: PIAA Second Round - Quaker Valley vs. Grove City (March 16)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA Second Round - Grove City vs. Quaker Valley (March 16)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA Quarterfinal - Lincoln Park vs. Washington (March 18)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA Quarterfinal - Washington vs. Lincoln Park (March 18)
*Girls Basketball: PIAA Second Round - Mars vs. Oakland Catholic (March 16)
*Girls Basketball: PIAA Second Round - Oakland Catholic vs. Mars (March 16)
*Wrestling: 2017 PIAA Class AAA Tournament Finals (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: 2017 PIAA Class AAA Tournament Finals (Vol. 2)
*Wrestling: 2017 PIAA Class AA Tournament Finals (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: 2017 PIAA Class AA Tournament Finals (Vol. 2)
*Wrestling: Four WPIAL Alumni Lead Penn State to NCAA Wrestling Title
*Wrestling: Central Catholic Joseph grad wins NCAA Wrestling Title
*Wrestling: WPIAL Alumni at NCAA Division I Wrestling Tournament

March 12-18
*Boys Basketball: PIAA First Round - Butler vs. Canon-McMillan (March 11)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA First Round - Canon-McMillan vs. Butler (March 11)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA First Round - Latrobe vs. Pine-Richland (March 11)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA First Round - Pine-Richland vs. Latrobe (March 11)
*Girls Basketball: PIAA First Round - Winchester Thurston vs. Northern Potter (March 11)
*Girls Basketball: PIAA First Round - Northern Potter vs. Winchester Thurston (March 11)

March 5-11
*Swimming 2017 WPIAL Class AAA Championship (March 3) Vol. 1
*Swimming 2017 WPIAL Class AAA Championship (March 3) Vol. 2
*Swimming 2017 WPIAL Class AA Championship (March 3) Vol. 1
*Swimming 2017 WPIAL Class AA Championship (March 3) Vol. 2
*Photo Journal: 2017 WPIAL Class AAA Wrestling Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Photo Journal: 2017 WPIAL Class AAA Wrestling Tournament (Vol. 2)
*Photo Journal: 2017 WPIAL Class AAA Wrestling Tournament (Vol. 3)
*Photo Journal: 2017 WPIAL Class AAA Wrestling Tournament (Vol. 4)

Feb. 26-March 4
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Mt. Lebanon vs. Woodland Hills (Feb. 22)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Woodland Hills vs. Mt. Lebanon (Feb. 22)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - McGuffey vs. Valley (Feb. 22)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Valley vs. McGuffey (Feb. 22)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL Quarterfinals - Franklin Regional vs. Moon (Feb. 24)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL Quarterfinals - Moon vs. Franklin Regional (Feb. 24)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL Quarterfinals - Mt. Lebanon vs. Norwin (Feb. 24)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL Quarterfinals - Norwin vs. Mt. Lebanon (Feb. 24)
*Gymnastics: 2017 WPIAL Individual Championship - Vol. 1 (Feb. 18)
*Gymnastics: 2017 WPIAL Individual Championship - Vol. 2 (Feb. 18)

Feb. 19-25
*Boys Basketball: Aliquippa vs. Chartiers Valley (Jan. 29)
*Boys Basketball: Chartiers Valley vs. Aliquippa (Jan. 29)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Rochester vs. St. Joseph (Feb. 17)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - St. Joseph vs. Rochester (Feb. 17)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Steel Valley vs. Lincoln Park (Feb. 18)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Lincoln Park vs. Steel Valley (Feb. 18)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Franklin Regional vs. Trinity (Feb. 21)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Trinity vs. Franklin Regional (Feb. 21)
*Girls Basketball: Keystone Oaks vs. South Park (Feb. 9)
*Girls Basketball: South Park vs. Keystone Oaks (Feb. 9)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Hampton vs. Greensburg Salem (Feb. 17)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Greensburg Salem vs. Hampton (Feb. 17)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Jefferson-Morgan vs. Sewickley Academy (Feb. 18)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Sewickley Academy vs. Jefferson-Morgan (Feb. 18)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Bethel Park vs. Penn-Trafford (Feb. 21)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Penn-Trafford vs. Bethel Park (Feb. 21)
*Hockey: Latrobe vs. Shaler (Jan. 17)
*Hockey: Shaler vs. Latrobe (Jan. 17)
*Hockey: Moon vs. Plum (Feb. 3)
*Hockey: Plum vs. Moon (Feb. 3)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 2A Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 2A Tournament (Vol. 2)

Feb. 12-18
*Boys Basketball: Vincentian vs. Cornell (Feb. 10)
*Boys Basketball: Cornell vs. Vincentian (Feb. 10)
*Rifle: WPIAL Individual Championship (Feb. 9) Vol. 1
*Rifle: WPIAL Individual Championship (Feb. 9) Vol. 2

Feb. 5-11
*Girls Basketball: Mt. Lebanon vs. Peters Township (Feb. 2)
*Girls Basketball: Peters Township vs. Mt. Lebanon (Feb. 2)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 3A Team Title Match - Kiski Area vs. Canon-McMillan - Vol. 1 (Feb. 4)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 3A Team Title Match - Kiski Area vs. Canon-McMillan - Vol. 2 (Feb. 4)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 2A Team Title Match - Burrell vs. Freedom - Vol. 1 (Feb. 4)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 2A Team Title Match - Burrell vs. Freedom - Vol. 2 (Feb. 4)

Jan. 29-Feb. 4
*Boys Basketball: Fox Chapel vs. Penn Hills (Jan. 27)
*Boys Basketball: Penn Hills vs. Fox Chapel (Jan. 27)
*Girls Basketball: North Allegheny vs. Pine-Richland (Jan. 26)
*Girls Basketball: Pine-Richland vs. North Allegheny (Jan. 26)
*Hockey: North Allegheny vs. Peters Township (Jan. 23)
*Hockey: Peters Township vs. North Allegheny (Jan. 23)
*Wrestling: 2017 Allegheny County Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: 2017 Allegheny County Tournament (Vol. 2)

Jan. 22-28
*Boys Basketball: Sewickley Academy vs. Sto-Rox (Jan. 20)
*Boys Basketball: Sto-Rox vs. Sewickley Academy (Jan. 20)

Jan. 15-21
*Boys Basketball: Allderdice vs. Obama Academy (Jan. 13)
*Boys Basketball: Obama Academy vs. Allderdice (Jan. 13)
*Girls Basketball: Gateway vs. Oakland Catholic (Jan. 12)
*Girls Basketball: Oakland Catholic vs. Gateway (Jan. 12)
*Girls Basketball: Chartiers Valley vs. South Fayette (Jan. 16)
*Girls Basketball: South Fayette vs. Chartiers Valley (Jan. 16)
*Hockey: Moon vs. Quaker Valley (Jan. 12)
*Hockey: Quaker Valley vs. Moon (Jan. 12)
*Wrestling: 2017 Westmoreland County Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: 2017 Westmoreland County Tournament (Vol. 2)

Jan. 8-14
*Boys Basketball: Central Catholic vs. Pine-Richland (Jan. 6)
*Boys Basketball: Pine-Richland vs. Central Catholic (Jan. 6)
*Girls Basketball: Bishop Canevin vs. Steel Valley (Jan. 5)
*Girls Basketball: Steel Valley vs. Bishop Canevin (Jan. 5)
*Hockey: Beaver vs. South Fayette (Jan. 9)
*Hockey: South Fayette vs. Beaver (Jan. 9)

Jan. 1-7
*Boys Basketball: Montour vs. Seton-LaSalle (Dec. 28)
*Boys Basketball: Seton-LaSalle vs. Montour (Dec. 28)
*Girls Basketball: Ambridge vs. Franklin Regional (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: Franklin Regional vs. Ambridge (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: North Allegheny vs. Norwin (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: Norwin vs. North Allegheny (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: Pine-Richland vs. Upper St. Clair (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: Upper St. Clair vs. Pine-Richland (Dec. 29)
*Photo Journal: Powerade Christmas Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Photo Journal: Powerade Christmas Tournament (Vol. 2)

Dec. 25-31
*Boys Basketball: Penn Hills vs. Plum (Dec. 20)
*Boys Basketball: Plum vs. Penn Hills (Dec. 20)
*Girls Basketball: Apollo-Ridge vs. Carlynton (Dec. 19)
*Girls Basketball: Carlynton vs. Apollo-Ridge 23 (Dec. 19)
*Wrestling: Chartiers-Houston Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: Chartiers-Houston Tournament (Vol. 2)
*Wrestling: Eastern Area Invitational (Vol. 1)
*Wrestling: Eastern Area Invitational (Vol. 2)

Dec. 18-24
*Boys Basketball: Gateway vs. West Mifflin (Dec. 16)
*Boys Basketball: West Mifflin vs. Gateway (Dec. 16)
*Girls Basketball: Avonworth vs. Keystone Oaks (Dec. 15)
*Girls Basketball: Keystone Oaks vs. Avonworth (Dec. 15)

Dec. 11-17
*Girls Basketball: Baldwin vs. West Allegheny (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: West Allegheny vs. Baldwin (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: Elizabeth Forward vs. Peters Township (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: Peters Township vs. Elizabeth Forward (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: North Hills vs. South Park (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: South Park vs. North Hills (Dec. 9)

Dec. 4-10
*Hockey: Central Catholic vs. Pine-Richland (Dec. 1)
*Hockey: Pine-Richland vs. Central Catholic (Dec. 1)
*Hockey: Hampton vs. Mars (Dec. 2)
*Hockey: Mars vs. Hampton (Dec. 2)

Nov. 20-26
*Football: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Neshannock vs. Steel Valley (Nov. 26)
*Football: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Steel Valley vs. Neshannock (Nov. 26)
*Football: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Clairton vs. Jeannette (Nov. 26)
*Football: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Jeannette vs. Clairton (Nov. 26)
*Girls Volleyball: PIAA Class 4A Championship - Garnet Valley vs. Parkland (Nov. 19)
*Girls Volleyball: PIAA Class 3A Championship - Allentown vs. Somerset (Nov. 19)
*Girls Volleyball: PIAA Class 2A Championship - Corry vs. North Star (Nov. 19)
*Girls Volleyball: PIAA Class 1A Championship - Greensburg C.C. vs. Marian Catholic (Nov. 19) Vol. 1
*Girls Volleyball: PIAA Class 1A Championship - Greensburg C.C. vs. Marian Catholic (Nov. 19) Vol. 2

Nov. 13-19
*Football: WPIAL Class 6A Championship - Central Catholic vs. Seneca Valley (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 6A Championship - Seneca Valley vs. Central Catholic (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 5A Championship - McKeesport vs. West Allegheny (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 5A Championship - West Allegheny vs. McKeesport (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - New Castle vs. Thomas Jefferson (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Thomas Jefferson vs. New Castle (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Aliquippa vs. Beaver Falls (Nov. 18)
*Football: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Beaver Falls vs. Aliquippa (Nov. 18)

Nov. 6-12
*Boys Cross Country: PIAA Class 3A Championship (Nov. 5)
*Boys Cross Country: PIAA Class 2A Championship (Nov. 5)
*Boys Cross Country: PIAA Class 1A Championship (Nov. 5)
*Girls Cross Country: PIAA Class 3A Championship (Nov. 5)
*Girls Cross Country: PIAA Class 2A Championship (Nov. 5)
*Girls Cross Country: PIAA Class 1A Championship (Nov. 5)
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - North Allegheny vs. Seneca Valley
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Seneca Valley vs. North Allegheny
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - North Catholic v. Sewickley Academy
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Sewickley Academy v. North Catholic  
*Girls Soccer: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Montour v. Moon
*Girls Soccer: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Moon v. Montour 


*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Vol. 1 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Vol. 2 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Vol. 1 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Vol. 2 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Vol. 1 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Vol. 2 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Vol. 1 (Nov. 5)
*Girls Volleyball: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Vol. 2 (Nov. 5)

Oct. 30-Nov. 5
*Boys Cross Country: WPIAL Class 3A Championship (Oct. 27)
*Boys Cross Country: WPIAL Class 2A Championship (Oct. 27)
*Boys Cross Country: WPIAL Class 1A Championship (Oct. 27)
*Girls Cross Country: WPIAL Class 3A Championship (Oct. 27)
*Girls Cross Country: WPIAL Class 2A Championship (Oct. 27)
*Girls Cross Country: WPIAL Class 1A Championship (Oct. 27)
*Field Hockey: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Fox Chapel vs. Pine Richland
*Field Hockey: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Pine Richland vs. Fox Chapel
*Field Hockey: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Ellis School vs. Shady Side Academy
*Field Hockey: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Shady Side Academy vs. Ellis School
*Boys Soccer Season Review
*Girls Soccer Season Review

Oct. 23-29
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Class 3A and 2A Doubles Championship (Vol. 1)
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Class 3A and 2A Doubles Championship (Vol. 2)

Oct. 16-22
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Class 3A Singles Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Class 3A Singles Tournament (Vol. 2)
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Class 2A Singles Semifinalists (Vol. 1)
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Class 2A Singles Semifinalists (Vol. 2)

Oct. 9-15
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 3A Individual Championship (Oct. 4) Vol. 1
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 3A Individual Championship (Oct. 4) Vol. 2
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 3A Individual Championship (Oct. 4) Vol. 3
*Girls Golf: WPIAL Class 3A Individual Championship (Oct. 5) Vol. 1
*Girls Golf: WPIAL Class 3A Individual Championship (Oct. 5) Vol. 2
*Girls Golf: WPIAL Class 2A Individual Championship (Oct. 5)

Oct. 2-8
*Field Hockey: Sewickley Academy vs. Winchester Thurston (Sept. 29)
*Field Hockey: Winchester Thurston vs. Sewickley Academy (Sept. 29)
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 2A Individual Championship (Sept. 29) Vol. 1
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 2A Individual Championship (Sept. 29) Vol. 2
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 2A Individual Championship (Sept. 29) Vol. 3

Sept. 25-Oct. 1
*Boys Soccer: Mt. Lebanon vs. Upper St. Clair (Sept. 22)
*Boys Soccer: Upper St. Clair vs. Mt. Lebanon (Sept. 22)
*Boys Soccer: Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic vs. Springdale (Sept. 24)
*Boys Soccer: Springdale vs. Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (Sept. 24)
*Girls Soccer: Fox Chapel vs. Plum (Sept. 26)
*Girls Soccer: Plum vs. Fox Chapel (Sept. 26)
*Girls Volleyball: Upper St. Clair Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Girls Volleyball: Upper St. Clair Tournament (Vol. 2)
*Girls Volleyball: Upper St. Clair Tournament (Vol. 3)
*Girls Volleyball: Upper St. Clair Tournament (Vol. 4)
*Girls Volleyball: Upper St. Clair Tournament (Vol. 5)

Sept. 18-24
*Field Hockey: Mt. Lebanon vs. Oakland Catholic (Sept. 19)
*Field Hockey: Oakland Catholic vs. Mt. Lebanon (Sept. 19)
*Boys Soccer: North Hills vs. Seneca Valley (Sept. 15)
*Boys Soccer: Seneca Valley vs. North Hills (Sept. 15)
*Girls Soccer: Bethel Park vs. South Park (Sept. 17)
*Girls Soccer: South Park vs. Bethel Park (Sept. 17)
*Girls Soccer: Riverside vs. Vincentian (Sept. 21)
*Girls Soccer: Vincentian vs. Riverside (Sept. 21)

Sept. 11-17
*Cross Country: Red, White & Blue Invitational - Boys Class 3A (Sept. 10)
*Cross Country: Red, White & Blue Invitational - Boys Class 2A and 1A (Sept. 10)
*Cross Country: Red, White & Blue Invitational - Girls Class 3A (Sept. 10)
*Cross Country: Red, White & Blue Invitational - Girls Class 2A and 1A (Sept. 10)
*Boys Soccer: Allderdice vs. Fox Chapel (Sept. 8)
*Boys Soccer: Fox Chapel vs. Allderdice (Sept. 8)
*Girls Soccer: Freedom vs. Keystone Oaks (Sept. 10)
*Girls Soccer: Keystone Oaks vs. Freedom (Sept. 10)

 

Sept. 4-10
*Boys Soccer: Pine Richland Tournament - Knoch vs. Pine-Richland (Sept. 2)
*Boys Soccer: Pine Richland Tournament - Pine-Richland vs. Knoch (Sept. 2)
*Boys Soccer: Pine Richland Tournament - Mars vs. Vincentian (Sept. 2)
*Boys Soccer: Pine Richland Tournament - Vincentian vs. Mars (Sept. 2)
*Girls Soccer: Avonworth Tournament - Avonworth vs. Elizabeth Forward (Sept. 3)
*Girls Soccer: Avonworth Tournament - Elizabeth Forward vs. Avonworth (Sept. 3)
*Girls Soccer: Avonworth Tournament - Charleroi vs. Chartiers Valley (Sept. 3)
*Girls Soccer: Avonworth Tournament - Chartiers Valley vs. Charleroi (Sept. 3)
*Girls Volleyball - Mt. Lebanon Tournament (Vol. 1)
*Girls Volleyball - Mt. Lebanon Tournament (Vol. 2)
*Girls Volleyball - Mt. Lebanon Tournament (Vol. 3)

Here's a link to the 2015-16 Sports Town Photo Journal Index
Here's a link to the 2014-15 Sports Town Photo Journal Index
Here's a link to the 2013-14 Sports Town Photo Journal Index