Print

2016-17 Sports Town Video Index

Written by Sports Town on .

Here is a listing of all of the videos posted on Sports Town during the 2016-17 school year.

June 11-17
*Boys Volleyball: PIAA 3A Championship - North Allegheny vs. Central York (June 10)
*Boys Volleyball: PIAA 2A Championship - Beaver Co. Christian vs. Northeastern (June 10)

May 28-June 3
*Boys Lacrosse: WPIAL 3A Championship - Peters Township vs. Mt. Lebanon (May 26)
*Boys Lacrosse: WPIAL 2A Championship - Mars vs. Quaker Valley (May 26)

May 21-27
*Girls Lacrosse: WPIAL 3A Championship - Pine-Richland vs. Fox Chapel (May 25)
*Girls Lacrosse: WPIAL 2A Championship - Hampton vs. Oakland Catholic (May 25)
*Boys Volleyball: WPIAL 3A Championship - North Allegheny vs. Penn-Trafford (May 24)
*Boys Volleyball: WPIAL 2A Championship - Beaver Co. Christian vs. Deer Lakes (May 24)

May 14-20
*Baseball: WPIAL Playoffs First Round - Moon vs. Gateway (May 17)
*Softball: WPIAL Playoffs First Round - South Allegheny vs. Freedom (May 15)
*Boys Tennis: WPIAL Class 3A Doubles Championship (May 12)
*Boys Tennis: WPIAL Class 2A Doubles Championship (May 12)

May 7-13
*Track & Field: 2017 Baldwin Invitational - Boys Events (April 5)
*Track & Field: 2017 Baldwin Invitational - Girls Events (April 5)

April 30-May 6
*Track & Field: 2017 Mars Invitational - Boys Events (April 28)
*Track & Field: 2017 Mars Invitational - Girls Events (April 28)

April 23-29
*Baseball: Canon-McMillan vs. Peters Township (April 21)
*Softball: Shaler vs. North Allegheny (April 20)

April 16-22
*Girls Lacrosse: Fox Chapel vs. Latrobe (April 18)
*Softball: Baldwin vs. Bethel Park (April 13)

April 9-15
*Baseball: Pine-Richland vs. Central Catholic (April 10)
*Baseball: West Allegheny vs. Montour (April 12)
*Boys Volleyball: Fox Chapel Tournament (April 8)

April 2-8
*Softball: Our Lady of the Sacred Heart vs. Seton-LaSalle (April 5)

March 26-April 1
*Wrestling: 2017 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic (March 25)

March 19-25
*Boys Basketball: PIAA Quarterfinal - Lincoln Park vs. Washington (March 18)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity AAA Penguins Cup - Peters Township vs. Central Catholic (March 22)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity AA Penguins Cup - Plum vs. Latrobe (March 21)
*Hockey: 2017 Varsity A Penguins Cup - Franklin Regional vs. Indiana (March 21)

March 12-18
*Boys Basketball: PIAA First Round - Butler vs. Canon-McMillan (March 11)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA First Round - Pine-Richland vs. Latrobe (March 11)
*Boys Basketball: PIAA Second Round - Quaker Valley vs. Grove City (March 16)
*Girls Basketball: PIAA First Round - Winchester Thurston vs. Northern Potter (March 11)
*Girls Basketball: PIAA Second Round - Oakland Catholic vs. Mars (March 16)

March 5-11
*Swimming: 2017 WPIAL AAA Championship (March 3)
*Swimming: 2017 WPIAL AA Championship (March 3)
*Wrestling: Spencer Lee of Franklin Regional wins his fourth WPIAL title (March 4)

Feb. 26-March 4
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL Quarterfinals - Moon vs. Franklin Regional (Feb. 24)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL Quarterfinals - Mt. Lebanon vs. Norwin (Feb. 24)

Feb. 19-25
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Rochester vs. St. Joseph (Feb. 17)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Lincoln Park vs. Steel Valley (Feb. 18)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Trinity vs. Franklin Regional (Feb. 21)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Woodland Hills vs. Mt. Lebanon (Feb. 22)
*Boys Basketball: WPIAL First Round - McGuffey vs. Valley (Feb. 22)
*Girls Basketball: South Park vs. Keystone Oaks (Feb. 9)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Hampton vs. Greensburg Salem (Feb. 17)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Jefferson-Morgan vs. Sewickley Academy (Feb. 18)
*Girls Basketball: WPIAL First Round - Bethel Park vs. Penn-Trafford (Feb. 21)
*Gymnastics: 2017 WPIAL Individual Championship (Feb. 18)
*Hockey: Plum vs. Moon (Feb. 3)

Feb. 12-18
*Boys Basketball: Vincentian vs. Cornell (Feb. 10)
*Rifle: 2017 Individual Championship (Feb. 9)

Feb. 5-11
*Boys Basketball: Chartiers Valley vs. Aliquippa (Jan. 29)
*Wrestling: 2017 WPIAL Class 2A Team Championship - Burrell vs. Freedom (Feb. 4)

Jan. 29-Feb. 4
*Boys Basketball: Fox Chapel vs. Penn Hills (Jan. 27)
*Girls Basketball: North Allegheny vs. Pine-Richland (Jan. 26)
*Girls Basketball: Mt. Lebanon vs. Peters Township (Feb. 2)
*Hockey: Shaler v. Latrobe (Jan. 17)

Jan. 22-28
*Boys Basketball: Sewickley Academy vs. Sto-Rox (Jan. 20)
*Hockey: North Allegheny vs. Peters Township (Jan. 23)

Jan. 15-21
*Girls Basketball: South Fayette vs. Chartiers Valley (Jan. 16)
*Hockey: Quaker Valley vs. Moon (Jan. 12)

Jan 8-14
*Boys Basketball: Pine-Richland vs. Central Catholic (Jan. 6)
*Boys Basketball: Allderdice vs. Obama Academy (Jan. 13)
*Girls Basketball: Gateway vs. Oakland Catholic (Jan. 12)
*Hockey: South Fayette vs. Beaver (Jan. 9)

Jan. 1-7
*Girls Basketball: Bishop Canevin vs. Steel Valley (Jan. 5)

Dec. 25-31
*Boys Basketball: Montour vs. Seton-LaSalle (Dec. 28)
*Girls Basketball: Ambridge vs. Franklin Regional (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: North Allegheny vs. Norwin (Dec. 29)
*Girls Basketball: Pine-Richland vs. Upper. St. Clair (Dec. 29)

Dec. 18-24
*Boys Basketball: West Mifflin vs. Gateway (Dec. 16)
*Boys Basketball: Penn Hills vs. Plum (Dec. 20)
*Girls Basketball: Keystone Oaks vs. Avonworth (Dec. 15)
*Girls Basketball: Carlynton vs. Apollo-Ridge (Dec. 19)

Dec. 11-17
*Girls Basketball: North Hills vs. South Park (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: Peters Township vs. Elizabeth Forward (Dec. 9)
*Girls Basketball: West Allegheny vs. Baldwin (Dec. 9)

Dec 4-10
*Hockey: Hampton vs. Mars (Dec. 2)

Nov. 27-Dec. 3
*Hockey: Central Catholic vs. Pine-Richland (Dec. 1)

Nov. 20-26
*Girls Volleyball: PIAA Class 1A Championship - Greensburg C.C. vs. Marian Catholic (Nov. 19)

Nov. 6-12
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Chartiers Valley vs. Mars (Nov. 5)
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Quaker Valley vs. Shady Side Academy (Nov. 5)
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Sewickley Academy vs. Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (Nov. 4)
*Girls Soccer: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - Norwin vs. Canon-McMillan (Nov. 5)
*Girls Soccer: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Moon vs. Montour (Nov. 4)
*Girls Soccer: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Shady Side Academy vs. Greensburg C.C. (Nov. 5)

Oct. 30-Nov. 5
*Field Hockey: WPIAL Class 3A Championship - Fox Chapel vs. Pine-Richland (Nov. 1)
*Field Hockey: WPIAL Class 1A Championship - Ellis vs. Shady Side Academy (Nov. 1)
*Boys Soccer: WPIAL Class 4A Championship - North Allegheny vs. Seneca Valley (Nov. 3)
*Girls Soccer: WPIAL Class 2A Championship - Freedom vs. Freeport (Nov. 3)

Oct. 16-22
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Singles Championships (Oct. 14)
*Girls Tennis: WPIAL Doubles Championships (Oct. 21)

Oct. 2-8
*Field Hockey: Winchester Thurston vs. Sewickley Academy (Sept. 29)
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 3A Individual Championship (Oct. 4)
*Girls Golf: WPIAL Class 3A and 2A Individual Championships (Oct. 5)

Sept. 25-Oct. 1
*Boys Golf: WPIAL Class 2A Individual Championship (Sept. 29)
*Boys Soccer: Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic vs. Springdale (Sept. 24)
*Girls Soccer: Fox Chapel vs. Plum (Sept. 26)

Sept. 18-24
*Field Hockey: Mt. Lebanon vs. Oakland Catholic (Sept. 19)
*Boys Soccer: Upper St. Clair vs. Mt. Lebanon (Sept. 22)
*Girls Soccer: South Park vs. Bethel Park (Sept. 17)
*Girls Soccer: Vincentian vs. Riverside (Sept. 21)

Sept. 11-17
*Boys Soccer: Seneca Valley vs. North Hills (Sept. 15)
*Girls Soccer: Freedom vs. Keystone Oaks (Sept. 10)

Sept. 4-10
*Boys Soccer: Pine-Richland Tournament - Pine-Richland vs. Knoch (Sept. 2)
*Boys Soccer: Pine-Richland Tournament - Vincentian vs. Mars (Sept. 2)
*Boys Soccer: South Fayette Tournament - Montour vs. Beaver (Sept. 4)
*Boys Soccer: Allderdice vs. Fox Chapel (Sept. 8)
*Girls Soccer: Avonworth Tournament - Avonworth vs. Elizabeth Forward (Sept. 3)
*Girls Soccer: Avonworth Tournament - Chartiers Valley vs. Charleroi (Sept. 3)
*Girls Soccer: South Fayette vs. Belle Vernon (Sept. 4)

Here's a link to the 2015-16 Sports Town Video Index
Here's a link to the 2014-15 Sports Town Video Index
Here's a link to the 2013-14 Sports Town Video Index