Print

Wrestling: PG's Individual Rankings (Feb. 25)

Written by Ken Wunderley on .

106 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Luke Pletcher, Latrobe (33-2)  
2. Gage Curry, North Hills (31-2)  
3. Brendan Price, Canon-McMillan (34-6)  
4. Scott Stossel, North Allegheny (28-10)
5. Tyler Kenney, Connellsville (23-8)  
6. Doug Gudenburr, Ringgold (32-5)  
7. Kevin Miller, Norwin (23-8)  
8. Mike Heinl, Shaler (25-6)  
9. Jared Rice, Fox Chapel (27-8)  
10. Gage Nicolella, McGuffey (24-8)  

113 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Dom Forys, North Allegheny (36-2)  
2. Austin Headlee, Waynesburg (35-3)  
3. James Harrison, West Mifflin (29-1)  
4. Phillip Mary, Peters Township (27-6)  
5. Kyle Berk, Franklin Regional (28-13)  
6. A.J. Wilkins, Gateway (11-2)
7. Daniel Leonard, Connellsville (19-12)  
8. Kevin Kinyua, Mt. Lebanon (26-11)
9. Aaron Harris, McGuffey (28-8)
10. Connor Foust, Butler (26-9)

120 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Sam Krivus, Hempfield (32-3)  
2. Dalton Macri, Canon-McMillan (38-5)  
3. Vincenzo Joseph, Central Catholic (19-7)  
4. Lukas Etzel, Elizabeth Forward (25-7)  
5. Brendan Hasson, Belle Vernon (32-4)  
6. Logan Heinl, Shaler (27-4)  
7. Blake Caudill, Butler (32-5)  
8. Ryan Hardaway, Kiski Area (25-5)  
9. Ryan Yocum, Trinity (25-7)  
10. Shaun Wilson, Waynesburg (26-9)  

126 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Connor Schram, Canon-McMillan (37-3)  
2. Michael Kemerer, Franklin Regional (31-5)  
3. Tyler Walker, North Hills (31-1)  
4. Nathan Russo, Belle Vernon (31-4)  
5. Tyler Buckiso, Peters Township (30-3)  
6. Korey Caudill, Butler (32-5)  
7. Jordan McGonigle, Shaler (26-7)  
8. Jake Gerard, Ringgold (27-9)  
9. Sean Perri, Mt. Lebanon (26-11)
10. Terry Victor, Waynesburg (16-15)

132 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Tyler Smith, Franklin Regional (38-3)  
2. Ethan Kenney, Connellsville (26-6)  
3. Drew Walker, North Hills (28-4)  
4. Filippo Crivelli, Hopewell (31-3)  
5. Italo Merante, Peters Township (27-3)  
6. Corey Wilding, Upper St. Clair (27-9)  
7. Joel Pezze, Norwin (27-7)  
8. Alec Hutchin, Canon-McMillan (21-11)  
9. Cody Houston, Butler (32-8)  
10. Joey Alessandro, Hempfield (26-7)

138 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Josh Maruca, Franklin Regional (36-6)  
2. Jesse Rodgers, North Allegheny (33-4)  
3. Justin Alexander, Central Catholic (35-9)  
4. Sean LaVella, Hempfield (26-5)  
5. Paul Dunn, Bethel Park (24-9)
6. Jake Shaffer, Latrobe (29-8)  
7. Devan Evanovich, Peters Township (21-11)
8. Clayton Sekel, Chartiers Valley (21-7)
9. Tyler Harris, McGuffey (19-11)
10. Zach Mattucci, Greensburg Salem (26-15)  

145 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Solomon Chishko, Canon-McMillan (3-0)
2. Josh Shields, Franklin Regional (37-4)  
3. Cole Landowski, Kiski Area (31-3)  
4. Chris Nuss, Central Catholic (27-10)  
5. Kevin Synan, Hampton (32-6)  
6. Derek Verkleeren, Belle Vernon (24-6)  
7. Nate Hall, West Allegheny (32-2)  
8. Zachary Sistek, Greensburg Salem (21-11)
9. Tyler Steele, Connellsville (14-8)
10. Jesse Giallardo, Hempfield (19-14)

152 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Tyler Reinhart, Greensburg Salem (34-5)  
2. Heath Coles, Norwin (29-4)  
3. Devin Austin, Penn-Trafford (32-7)  
4. Kyle Skelly, Kiski Area (24-6)  
5. Brendan Burnham, Pine-Richland (27-3)
6. Kyle Coniker, Central Catholic (29-7)  
7. Will Pihiou, Canon-McMillan (14-11)  
8. Dale Provance, Connellsville (25-7)  
9. Zach Kocak, Hampton (31-7)  
10. Brandon Yant, Franklin Regional (30-12)  

160 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Zack Zavatsky, Latrobe (34-1)  
2. Zach Voytek, Greensburg Salem (37-2)  
3. Jonathan Avon, North Hills (26-1)  
4. Sammy Minor, Canon-McMillan (32-6)  
5. Devin Fallenstein, Ringgold (33-3)  
6. Dmitry Wilding, Upper St. Clair (28-7)
7. Ben Schweiger, North Allegheny (21-10)
8. Josh Bahr, West Allegheny (29-5)
9. Austin Bell, Belle Vernon (34-7)  
10. Colin Siford, Hampton (29-10)

170 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Cody Wiercioch, Canon-McMillan (36-1)  
2. Kellan Stout, Mt. Lebanon (30-3)  
3. Noah Wilps, Chartiers Valley (23-7)  
4. Ryan Hannon, Butler (30-3)  
5. Tyler Worthing, Kiski Area (29-9)  
6. Damon Drositis, Hopewell (29-2)  
7. Dom Nania, Hempfield (27-8)
8. Clay Byerly, North Allegheny (18-6)  
9. Brandon Olszewski, Hampton (29-7)  
10. Milton Kobaly, Belle Vernon (29-10)

182 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Alex DeCiantis, North Allegheny (28-2)  
2. Adam Nickelson, Belle Vernon (34-1)  
3. Andrew Phipps, Norwin (32-5)  
4. Brent Blaharczyk, McGuffey (24-4)  
5. Raistlen Willett, Greensburg Salem (28-14)  
6. Steve LaFrance, Canon-McMillan (22-11)  
7. Luke Fournier, Elizabeth Forward (26-5)
8. Justin Aippersbach, Hampton (19-8)
9. Robert West, Trinity (26-4)  
10. Patrick Barcaskey, Moon (25-9)

195 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Matt McCutcheon, Kiski Area (31-0)  
2. Jake Hart, Hampton (36-1)  
3. Alen Turcinhodzic, North Hills (28-5)  
4. Anthony Cable, Greensburg Salem (26-5)  
5. Nate Grygo, Bethel Park (29-8)  
6. Matthew Butler, Connellsville (21-11)  
7. Zac Herrle, McGuffey (20-12)
8. Zach Smith, North Allegheny (32-8)  
9. Travis Schmeling, Latrobe (19-10)
10. Austin Bitzer, Mars (15-4)

220 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Alex Campbell, Canon-McMillan (33-6)  
2. Zach DeLuca, Central Catholic (34-7)  
3. Cole Macek, Montour (28-3)  
4. James Keys, West Mifflin (27-7)  
5. Noah Shulman, Hampton (34-5)  
6. Freddy Mantsch, Hempfield (12-1)
7. Patrick Mayernik, Belle Vernon (22-14)
8. Devontae Evans, Baldwin (27-10)
9. Grant Slezak, Greensburg Salem (20-14)
10. Jake DiGuilio, Plum (25-9)

285 Pounds - Class AAA
1. Shane Kuhn, Kiski Area (34-0)  
2. Luke Fleck, Franklin Regional (17-2)  
3. Angelo Broglia, Canon-McMillan (33-8)  
4. Damon Sims Jr., Hopewell (20-2)  
5. Dylan Miller, Connellsville (31-4)  
6. Patrick Kline, Pine-Richland (24-3)
7. Jaymar Parrish, Gateway (7-2)
8. Tyler Lever, Fox Chapel (28-5)  
9. Kasey Teyssier, West Allegheny (26-9)  
10. Evan Seaman, Trinity (25-9)