Print

Wrestling: 2013 PIAA Team Tournament at a Glance

Written by Ken Wunderley on .

PIAA CLASS AAA

Championship
Canon-McMillan 34, Central Dauphin 31

Semifinals

Central Dauphin 41, Franklin Regional 25
Canon-McMillan 37, Easton 35

Quarterfinals
Central Dauphin 32, Parkland 27
Franklin Regional 29, Owen J. Roberts 28
Easton 50, Upper Perkiomen 12
Canon-McMillan 35, Erie McDowell 27

First Round
Central Dauphin 40, North Allegheny 14
Parkland 49, Mifflin County 9
Franklin Regional 54, Jersey Shore 15
Owen J. Roberts 33, Delaware Valley 26
Easton 38, DuBois 25
Upper Perkiomen 54, La Salle College 21
Erie McDowell 38, Downingtown East 17
Canon-McMillan 42, Spring Grove 22

Preliminary Round
North Allegheny 72, Allderdice 7
Parkland 38, Wilson 18
Upper Perkiomen 38, Chambersburg 25
Spring Grove 37, Boyertown 24

Round 1 Consolations
North Allegheny 46, Mifflin County 12
Delaware Valley 61, Jersey Shore 9
DuBois 37, La Salle College 25
Spring Grove 33, Downingtown East 11

Round 2 Consolations
Erie McDowell 31, North Allegheny 24
Delaware Valley 41, Upper Perkiomen 17
Owen J. Roberts 34, DuBois 28
Parkland 31, Spring Grove 18

PIAA CLASS AA

Championship
Bethlehem Catholic 43, Reynolds 16

Semifinals

Bethlehem Catholic 48, Bermudian Springs 9
Reynolds 31, Boiling Springs 20

Quarterfinals
Bermudian Springs 34, Redbank Valley 30
Bethlehem Catholic 39, Fort LeBoeuf 18
Reynolds 45, West Branch 19
Boiling Springs 32, Chestnut Ridge 25

First Round
Bermudian Springs 34, Burrell 29
Redbank Valley 45, Western Wayne 30
Bethlehem Catholic 81, Lower Moreland 0
Fort LeBoeuf 34, Central Columbia 12
Reynolds 35, Saucon Valley 29
West Branch 33, South Fayette 26
Chestnut Ridge 49, Benton 23
Boiling Springs 31, Saegertown 25

Preliminary Round
Bermudian Springs 38, Mt. Union 21
Fort LeBoeuf 41, Chartiers-Houston 21
Saucon Valley 51, Hughesville 16
Saegertown 33, Brookville 29

Round 1 Consolations
Burrell 39, Western Wayne 16
Central Columbia 79, Lower Moreland 0
Saucon Valley 41, South Fayette 16
Saegertown 47, Benton 17

Round 2 Consolations
Chestnut Ridge 34, Burrell 24
Central Columbia 40, West Branch 18
Fort LeBoeuf 28, Saucon Valley 27
Saegertown 32, Redbank Valley 28

Round 3 Consolations
Chestnut Ridge vs. Central Columbia
Fort LeBoeuf vs. Saegertown