Print

Girls' Swimming: WPIAL Class AAA top reported times 020813

Written by Nick Tolomeo on .

Class AAA girls’ top reported times and diving scores through Feb. 5:

200 medley relay
1. North Allegheny, 1:47.91
2. Upper St Clair, 1:50.57  
3. Oakland Catholic, 1:51.04
4. Latrobe, 1:51.33   
5. Hempfield, 1:54.32  
6. Pine Richland, 1:53.23  
7. Bethel Park, 1:53.89  
8. Fox Chapel, 1:54.53  
9. Butler, 1:54.55  
10. Franklin Regional, 1:54.68  

200 freestyle relay
1. Mt Lebanon, 1:38.51  
2 .North Allegheny, 1:39.66
3. Upper St Clair, 1:40.39  
4. Oakland Catholic, 1:40.90
5. Franklin Regional, 1:41.55  
6. Pine Richland, 1:41.71  
7. Latrobe, 1:42.54  
8. Bethel Park, 1:42.72  
9. Peters Township, 1:42.90  
10. Penn-Trafford, 1:43.11  

400 freestyle relay
1. North Allegheny, 3:34.94
2. Mt Lebanon, 3:38.06
3. Latrobe, 3:38.59  
4. Oakland Catholic, 3:39.12  
5. Franklin Regional, 3:44.16  
6. Upper St Clair, 3:44.28  
7. Fox Chapel, 3:45
8. Hempfield, 3:46.03  
9. Bethel Park, 3:46.74  
10. Pine Richland, 3:46.7  

200 Freestyle
1. Leah Smith, Oakland Catholic, 1:49.10   
2. Jade Song, North Allegheny, 1:54.04
3. Monica Sowinski,  Latrobe,  1:54.27  
4. Allison Murslack, Pine-Richland, 1:57.12   
5. Victoria Schaffer, Upper St. Clair, 1:57.37  
6. Sia Beasley, Fox Chapel, 1:57.55  
7. Anna McGlade, Mt. Lebanon, 1:58.45   
8. Kristen Bishop, North Allegheny, 1:59.65
9. Charlie Brickner, North Allegheny, 1:59.95
10. Becca Yonek Bethel Park, 2:00.32

200 Individual Medley
1. Stephanie O’Toole, Butler, 2:05.40  
2. Kristen Murslack, Pine-Richland 2:06.08
3. Morgan Soulia, North Allegheny 2:08.37
4. Kayla Owens, Latrobe  2:09.78
5. Allie Brinkhoff, Bethel Park 2:11.59
6. Katie Ford, Mt. Lebanon 2:11.67  
7. Paris Krug, Kiski  2:11.78  
8. Megan Williams, Upper St. Clair 2:12.78  
9. Franny Dean, Fox Chapel 2:13.21  
10. Karley Owens, Latrobe  2:13.67  

50 freestyle
1. Arielle Krigger, North Allegheny, 24.38
2. Kaitlyn Ruffing, Franklin Regional,  24.63
3. Megan Schilken, Mt. Lebanon, 24.39  
4. Jackie Du, North Allegheny, 24.59  
5. Jessica Reilly, Upper St. Clair, 24.61   
6. Alyssa Ruffing,  Franklin Regional,  24.75  
7. Kayla Owens, Latrobe,  24.95  
8. Natalie Feola, Oakland Catholic,  25.05
9. Siani Null, Pine-Richland, 25.26
10. Julia Corton, Peters Township, 25.47

100 butterfly
1. Megan Haggerty, Upper St. Clair, 58.17
2. Brittany Dudzinski, Upper St. Clair,  58.36  
3. Maddie Hoopes, Latrobe, 58.56  
4. Alex Elizeus, Oakland Catholic, 59.12  
5. Saoirse Palu-Benson, Peters Township, 59.22  
6. Molly Sternick, Hempfield, 59.32  
7. Maggie Root, North Allegheny, 59.89
8. Kristen Bishop, North Allegheny, 1:00.08  
9. Kayla Churman, North Allegheny, 1:00.11
10. Anna Mucci, Fox Chapel, 1:01.40

100 freestyle
1. Morgan Soulia, North Allegheny, 52.61
2. Meghan Schilken, Mt. Lebanon, 53.03
3. Kaitlyn Ruffing, Franklin Regional, 53.09  
4. Monica Sowinski, Latrobe, 53.12  
5. Natalie Feola, Oakland Catholic, 53.25
6. Alyssa Ruffing, Franklin Regional, 53.73  
7. Maddie Hoopes, Latrobe, 54.26  
8. Arielle Krigger, North Allegheny, 54.43
9. Jessica Reilly, Upper St. Clair, 54.56  
10. Katie Miller Seneca Valley  55.65  

500 Freestyle
1. Leah Smith, Oakland Catholic, 4:45.49  
2. Kristen Murslack, Pine-Richland, 5:05.41  
3. Saoirse Palu-Benson, Peters Township, 5:09.94  
4. Jade Song, North Allegheny, 5:10.99
5. Franny Dean, Fox Chapel, 5:12.07  
6. Allison Murslack, Pine-Richland, 5:12.87   
7. Gina Defrancesco, Latrobe, 5:12.99  
8. Anna McGlade, Mt. Lebanon, 5:13.48  
9. Alexa Namesnick, Oakland Catholic, 5:13.71  
10. Allie Sanzi, Pine-Richland, 5:14.23

100 Backstroke
1. Jackie Du, North Allegheny, 55.94
2. Katie Ford, Mt. Lebanon, 57.46  
3. Brittany Dudzinski, Upper St. Clair, 59.41  
4. Alex Elizeus, Oakland Catholic, 59.68
5. Sia Beasley, Fox Chapel, 1:00.19   
6. Allie Brinkhoff, Bethel Park, 1:00.27
7. Kayla Churman, North Allegheny, 1:00.61
8. Anna  Seethaler, North Allegheny, 1:01.46   
9. Siani Null Pine-Richland, 1:01.76  
10. Hannah Rusinko, Norwin, 1:02.55

100 breaststroke
1. Stephanie O’Toole, Butler, 1:04.76  
2. Gaby Borza, North Allegheny, 1:07.32
3. Kayla Owens, Latrobe, 1:07.19  
4. Peyton Kondis, Oakland Catholic, 1:08.46  
5. Sam Tower, Franklin Regional, 1:08.45  
6. Erin Kuhn, North Allegheny, 1:08.51   
7. Amanda Kedzierski, Hempfield, 1:08.61  
8. Franny Dean, Fox Chapel 1:08.71   
9. Carissa Hentosz, Upper St. Clair, 1:09.84  
10. Courtney Coghill, Oakland Catholic, 1:11.01

Diving
1. Maria Lohman, Chartiers Valley, 309.20  
2. Ashley Sams, Bethel Park, 259.80  
3. Miranda Simon, Fox Chapel, 211.95  
4. Julia Vespoli, North Allegheny, 208.60  
5. Carrie Bookheimer, North Allegheny, 187.80  
6. Rena Gerber, Franklin Regional, 182.46  
7. Carrie Weiland, Butler, 1:81.55