Print

Wrestling: Schedule for Jan. 2 matches

Written by Ken Wunderley on .

Below is the section schedule for Jan. 2 matches.

CLASS AAA
SECTION 1A
Franklin Regional at Kiski Area
Gateway at Penn Hills
McKeesport at Woodland Hills
SECTION 1B
Norwin at Indiana
Greensburg-Salem at Penn-Trafford

SECTION 2A
Elizabeth Forward at Connellsville
Thomas Jefferson at Albert Gallatin
SECTION 2B
West Mifflin at Peters Township
Bethel Park at Upper St. Clair
SECTION 3A
Knoch at Seneca Valley
Mars at Pine-Richland
SECTION 3B
Central Catholic at Hampton
Fox Chapel at North Hills
Shaler at Plum
SECTION 4A
Canon-McMillan at McGuffey
Chartiers Valley at Trinity
SECTION 4B
Blackhawk at Montour
Hopewell at Ambridge
West Allegheny at Central Valley

CLASS AA
SECTION 1A
South Park at South Fayette
Carlynton at Fort Cherry
Avella at Chartiers-Houston
SECTION 1B
Ellwood City at Beaver
Laurel at South Side Beaver
Freedom at Burgettstown
SECTION 2A
Jefferson-Morgan at Beth-Center
Bentworth at Mapletown
Washington at West Greene
SECTION 2B
Jeannette at Yough
Southmoreland at Charleroi
Mount Pleasant at Derry
SECTION 3A
Avonworth at Keystone Oaks

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 2

 

CLASS AAA

SECTION 1A

Franklin Regional at Kiski Area

Gateway at Penn Hills

McKeesport at Woodland Hills

SECTION 1B

Norwin at Indiana

Greensburg-Salem at Penn-Trafford

SECTION 2A

Elizabeth Forward at Connellsville

Thomas Jefferson at Albert Gallatin

SECTION 2B

West Mifflin at Peters Township

Bethel Park at Upper St. Clair

SECTION 3A

Knoch at Seneca Valley

Mars at Pine-Richland

SECTION 3B

Central Catholic at Hampton

Fox Chapel at North Hills

Shaler at Plum

SECTION 4A

Canon-McMillan at McGuffey

Chartiers Valley at Trinity

SECTION 4B

Blackhawk at Montour

Hopewell at Ambridge

West Allegheny at Central Valley

 

CLASS AA

SECTION 1A

South Park at South Fayette

Carlynton at Fort Cherry

Avella at Chartiers-Houston

SECTION 1B

Ellwood City at Beaver

Laurel at South Side Beaver

Freedom at Burgettstown

SECTION 2A

Jefferson-Morgan at Beth-Center

Bentworth at Mapletown

Washington at West Greene

SECTION 2B

Jeannette at Yough

Southmoreland at Charleroi

Mount Pleasant at Derry

SECTION 3A

Avonworth at Keystone Oaks